KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

rozwiązania informatyczne i controllingowe

English translation: IT and controlling solutions


19:19 Feb 4, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Polish term or phrase: rozwiązania informatyczne i controllingowe
dostawca rozwiązań informatycznych i controllingowych obsługujących zakupy oraz obsługę zamówień za pośrednictwem WWW . Fragment cv
gosiamaria
English translation:IT and controlling solutions
Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.
http://tinyurl.com/bbzhpz
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2IT and controlling solutionsPolangmar
4IT-based and controlling-oriented solutions
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3IT and control solutions
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
IT and controlling solutions


Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.
http://tinyurl.com/bbzhpz

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
15 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  ECOlibre
42 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IT and control solutions


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-04 19:26:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.industry.siemens.com/broschueren/pdf/airport_logi...

http://solutions.oracle.com/partners/its-ltd

http://www.entemp.ie/publications/science/2006/sciencestrate...


EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IT-based and controlling-oriented solutions


Explanation:
controlling==management accounting
Tak bym to ucywilizował

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Ja bym nie zawężał - nie wiem, czy są tylko oparte na IT i "zorientowane" na controlling.
6 hrs
  -> To nie jestr zawężanie, to precyzowanie. Patrz moja uwaga do Pytającego.