KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers (general)

oprogramowanie mikrokomputerów

English translation: microcomputer software


21:36 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Polish term or phrase: oprogramowanie mikrokomputerów
przedmiot w technikum elektonicznym
annMcClarrin
English translation:microcomputer software
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4microcomputer software
Marquis
3 +1microcomputer software
DarekS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microcomputer software


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Microcomputer_software
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Hammond: Agree
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microcomputer software


Explanation:
chyba nie ma innej mozliwsci........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-08-04 22:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plus Pidzej that was the other individual U just commented on. Let's reflect........How old are U??????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-04 22:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well than do not waste any more of my time and yours....

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: jest - nie odpowiadać askerom z rekordem 254/0//then check my asked/answered ratio, then comment
3 mins
  -> Are U talking to me U rude individual??? At klleast I have tried and provided an answe. I do not see anything coming from you but bile

neutral  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): Marquis, with all respect but your behaviour is outrageous here
15 hrs
  -> Sorry, but I thought that this site is for all individuals in the translation business and that we should give them all a chance and not just the ones that answer questions. That's all.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): pidzej, kfiatek, Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)