KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers (general)

najpopularniejsze szkolenia liderów w kategorii informatyka

English translation: The most popular course provided by the leading IT training companies


02:20 Aug 12, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / award title
Polish term or phrase: najpopularniejsze szkolenia liderów w kategorii informatyka
nagroda przyznana przez czasopismo firmie komputerowej. Główny problem to wyraz 'lider'. Na razie mam: 'most popular course provided by a leading IT company'. Dobrze?
FishX
Poland
English translation:The most popular course provided by the leading IT training companies
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-12 05:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo właściwie:
The most popular courses provided by the leading IT training companies
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
spytałem klienta, okazało się że DarekS ma rację. Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1most popular leader trainig in the IT category
Marquis
3 +1The most popular course provided by the leading IT training companies
DarekS


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
most popular leader trainig in the IT category


Explanation:
imho

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The most popular course provided by the leading IT training companies


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-12 05:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo właściwie:
The most popular courses provided by the leading IT training companies


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/hz3zb
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
spytałem klienta, okazało się że DarekS ma rację. Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Carroll: z kontekstu wynika ze szkola liderow... A pewnie, ze durna, kazda firma by chciala wyszkolic sobie lidera i na tej wierze opiera sie marketing.
3 hrs
  -> Liderów się nie szkoli, to liderzy szkolą innych. Chyba że mamy do czynienia z jakąś durną nowomową marketingową.

agree  ArturSz
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki