KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers (general)

naruszenie bezpieczeństwa

English translation: security breach


12:22 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
Polish term or phrase: naruszenie bezpieczeństwa
bezpieczeństwo informacji w przedsiębiorstwie
naruszenie bezpieczeństwa dotyczy dziś każdej firmy, zagrożenia, jak reagować na zagrożenie etc.
Portable
English translation:security breach
Explanation:
tak chyba częściej
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5security breach
Piotr Jańczuk
4 +1security violation
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security violation


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
14 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
security breach


Explanation:
tak chyba częściej

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S
1 min

agree  Witold Hrycyk
4 mins

agree  LukaszPL
12 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
24 mins

agree  Ewa Szymanowska
2 hrs