KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers (general)

zrealizowana przy pomocy darmowych narzędzi

English translation: developed using free tools


13:54 Jul 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Polish term or phrase: zrealizowana przy pomocy darmowych narzędzi
Bazodanowa aplikacja obsługująca bibliotekę zrealizowana przy pomocy darmowych narzędzi MySQL i PHP
strunka
English translation:developed using free tools
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2developed using free tools
Adam Lankamer
3created with freeware tools
Paunitka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
developed using free tools


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
3 hrs

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: ew. ...using free software tools
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
created with freeware tools


Explanation:
może tak

Paunitka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish