KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przyłącze kanalizacyjne

English translation: sewage lateral / lateral drain /lateral sewer


16:22 May 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przyłącze kanalizacyjne
"...do kierowania budową i robotami budowlanymi przy wykonywaniu instalacji wraz z przyłączami....."
czy to może być np. junction?
mucowska
English translation:sewage lateral / lateral drain /lateral sewer
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/767414
sl. budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sewage lateral / lateral drain /lateral sewer
bartek
4house (connection) sewer
Radello
3sewage system connection
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyłącze kanalizacyjne
sewage lateral / lateral drain /lateral sewer


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/767414
sl. budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Dzięki:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyłącze kanalizacyjne
sewage system connection


Explanation:
www.heveliusfestival.pl/warunki_techniczne_eng.php
TECHNICAL TERMS FOR WATER-AND-SEWAGE SYSTEM CONNECTION. 11. FIRE SAFETY REGULATIONS

www.cypruspropertyfile.co.uk/id117.htm
and water heating system and two ton water tank on ground level. Landscaped garden, top soil and decorative driveway. Sewage system connection to main ...

www3.scwa.ca.gov/docushare/dsweb/Get/Document-531/ 1998SRBondsContinuingDisclosureReport(FY03-04).pdf
Sewage system connection fees must be paid by all users, prior to the issuance of a permit to connect.

Wydaje mi się, że o to chodzi :)))

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyłącze kanalizacyjne
house (connection) sewer


Explanation:
house connection / house sewer / house connection sewer

W Polsce pod pojęciem "przyłącze" najczęściej rozumie się połączenie przewodu głównego (wodociągu, kolektora kanalizacyjnego, gazociągu) z przewodem prowadzącym do budynku.

Z linku: >>"House connection sewer" means the private sewer between the residence or building and the public or private collection sewer.<<


    Reference: http://www.co.pima.az.us/cob/code/c.59.htm
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11