KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kontrola obmiaru robót

English translation: examnitaion / inspection of quantity survey


08:33 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kontrola obmiaru robót
z: oferty cenowej na pełnienie kompleksowej obsługi projektowej i nadzoru
"kontrola obmiaru robót" wchodzi w skład nadzoru inwestorskiego nad budową
tabor
Poland
English translation:examnitaion / inspection of quantity survey
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/722652
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4examnitaion / inspection of quantity survey
bartek
3Work Measurement Review
Maciej Spiewak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrola obmiaru robót
examnitaion / inspection of quantity survey


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/722652

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
serdecznie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrola obmiaru robót
Work Measurement Review


Explanation:
To kompilacja.
Żółty FIDIC zdaje się oferuje Work Measurement w znaczeniu obmiaru, ja dodaję zgrabne Review... i już. Google słabe, ale bo to raz... hej!

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31