KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

odbiór robót budowlanych

English translation: construction works acceptance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odbiór robót budowlanych
English translation:construction works acceptance
Entered by: robwoj

09:36 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: odbiór robót budowlanych
z: oferty cenowej na pełnienie kompleksowej obsługi projektowej oraz nadzoru nad budową
- specyfikacje wykonania i odbioru robót budowlanych
tabor
Poland
construction works acceptance
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
"c. works" mi się podoba, dziękuję dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construction acceptance
bartek
4commissioningA.G.
3construction works acceptancerobwoj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odbiór robót budowlanych
construction acceptance


Explanation:
Construction Completion Certificates and Final Acceptance Certificates ...
of the Construction Completion Certificate or the Final Acceptance Certificate, ...
www.edmonton.ca/.../ Construction+Completion+Certificates+and+Final+Acceptance+Certificates.htm

Optimal Acceptance Standards for Statistical Construction Specifications.
FHWA-RD-02-095 View Table of Contents. PDF Version (1.32 mb) ...
www.tfhrc.gov/pavement/pccp/pubs/02095/

sl. budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odbiór robót budowlanych
construction works acceptance


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
"c. works" mi się podoba, dziękuję dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odbiór robót budowlanych
commissioning


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-06-18 09:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] New Construction Commissioning Guideline
Format pliku: Microsoft Word 97 - Wersja HTML
Requests for Proposal for INDEPENDENT Commissioning services. RFP Writer:.This template was intended to be applicable for projects when commissioning ...
www.nyserda.org/documents/cmgenericcarfpr1.doc - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533