KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

alpinizm przemyslowy

English translation: industrial mountaineering


10:25 Jul 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: alpinizm przemyslowy
alpinizm przemyslowy w celu wykonania pracy na wysokosciach
Aga
English translation:industrial mountaineering
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/218148
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
seems ok Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2industrial mountaineering
bartek
4industrial climbingA.G.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial mountaineering


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/218148

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
seems ok Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jussi Rosti
37 mins

agree  leff
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial climbing


Explanation:
TRAINING WORLD LTD HOMEPAGE
Industrial Access - Advanced Industrial Climbing Industrial Access - Industrial Rope Access Trade ... Industrial Access - Occasional Industrial Climbing ...
www.trainingworld.co.uk/distance1.htm - 62k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-07-17 11:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1380/300

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533