KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wielobranżowy budynek produkcyjny

English translation: multi-purpose manufacturing facility


12:51 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wielobranżowy budynek produkcyjny
projekt budowlany wielobranżowego budynku produkcyjnego
makawa
English translation:multi-purpose manufacturing facility
Explanation:
propozycja, z gugla
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, biorę building, facility na zaplecze tego budynku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3multi-purpose manufacturing facility
Michał Szcześniewski
4multi - use buildingJolanta Tuzel
3production facility/building for a variety of industies / branches of industry
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wielobranżowy budynek produkcyjny
multi-purpose manufacturing facility


Explanation:
propozycja, z gugla

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dzięki, biorę building, facility na zaplecze tego budynku

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski: absolutna racja! multi-purpose rules!
11 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  nrabate
30 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Alexander Onishko: multi-purpose industrial or production or manufacturing BUILDING, because "facility" is rather a plant which already works and here we talk solely about the building itself
40 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: cały zwrot jest w guglu 195 razy, ale raczej w sensie wytwarzania różnych produktów w tylko jednej branży, np. produkcja serów albo produkcja lekarstw
20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wielobranżowy budynek produkcyjny
production facility/building for a variety of industies / branches of industry


Explanation:
trochę to długie. my¶lałem o multi-use, ale wtedy znaczy że nie tylko produkcyjny, lub multi-industry ale wtedy dla wielu przemysłów naraz, a z multi-branch wiadomo że chodzi o branże przemysłu

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wielobranżowy budynek produkcyjny
multi - use building


Explanation:
not exact but....

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish