KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

o wielkości zgodnie

English translation: sized as per / with dimensions as per


13:04 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: o wielkości zgodnie
no nie wiem...
wraz z zapleczem biurowym i szatniowym o wielko¶ci zgodnie z otrzymanym rysunkiem
makawa
English translation:sized as per / with dimensions as per
Explanation:
po tej linii
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with dimentions corresponding to
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +1sized as per / with dimensions as perMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4with the dimensions as specified [in the drawing]
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o wielko¶ci zgodnie
with dimentions corresponding to


Explanation:
m

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): nie ma takie słówka 'dimentions' ;-)
10 mins
  -> dięki, jasne: dimensions

agree  Alexander Onishko: dimensions
33 mins
  -> dięki, jasne: dimensions

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o wielkości zgodnie
sized as per / with dimensions as per


Explanation:
po tej linii

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: "as per" is very good
24 mins
  -> thanks

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o wielko¶ci zgodnie
with the dimensions as specified [in the drawing]


Explanation:
"as per" is very good however, a simplier version (above) is also ok

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29