KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

inspektor nadzoru

English translation: construction site inspector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inspektor nadzoru
English translation:construction site inspector
Entered by: Michał Szcześniewski

15:09 Feb 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Polish term or phrase: inspektor nadzoru
Funkcję inspektora Nadzoru pełnił Dział Inwestycji MPWiK.
robwoj
Poland
construction site inspector
Explanation:
o ile chodzi o budowlnego.
patrz: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=350466
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1building (control) inspector
bartek
4engineering inspector
bajbus
4construction site inspector
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction site inspector


Explanation:
o ile chodzi o budowlnego.
patrz: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=350466

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building (control) inspector


Explanation:
local authority building inspector
taka wersje podaje budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Tuzel: building inspector
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering inspector


Explanation:
a je¶li chodzi o technicznego?
Można jeszcze zastosować supervisor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-14 16:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np. Plant Supervisor - jesli chodzi o nadzór nad obiektem


bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24