KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zakład usług budowlanych

English translation: Construction / Building Services shop / facility


10:46 Feb 19, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zakład usług budowlanych
.....
maprad
English translation:Construction / Building Services shop / facility
Explanation:
jesli uslugowy to najczesciej shop
plant - raczej produkcyjny
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Construction / Building Services shop / facility
bartek
4construction companyJolanta Tuzel
4building contractor
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zakład usług budowlanych
Construction / Building Services shop / facility


Explanation:
jesli uslugowy to najczesciej shop
plant - raczej produkcyjny

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Gadomska: tak, jesli chodzi o okreslenie działalności (choc plant to MSZ coś wiekszego niz "zakład produkcyjny"; ale jesli chodzi o formalną nazwe, to IMO lepiej Construction Services company a. firm (zob. w guglu)
22 mins
  -> wiem, ale .... ten zaklad mnie zawsze rozbraja. Mam staropolski opór przed Company :-(

agree  Witold Wiechowski: oddaję głos na "Construction Services Shop". Zakład to chyba mała firma rzemieślnicza wykonująca masonry and small construction services
43 mins
  -> wlasnie - to ci panowie, którzy co kilka lat remontuja moja kubature :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakład usług budowlanych
building contractor


Explanation:
może tak?

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakład usług budowlanych
construction company


Explanation:
wlasciwie nie ma co wyjasniac

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish