KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

szacht instalacyjny

English translation: vertical service space / shaft


13:07 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: szacht instalacyjny
A part of a modern office building "sciany dzialowe holi windowych, sciany wygradzajace korytarze komunikacyjne i szachty instalacyjne"
Konrad Talmont-Kaminski
English translation:vertical service space / shaft
Explanation:
budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vertical service space / shaftPiotr Wargan
4 +4vertical service space / shaft
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vertical service space / shaft


Explanation:
budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
17 mins

agree  Barbara Gadomska: shaft
26 mins

agree  Piotr Wargan: dobry ten słownik
4 hrs

agree  petrolhead
2724 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vertical service space / shaft


Explanation:
ten sam słownik co poprzednio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-24 13:15:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to ładnie Bartek, teraz mamy ten sam :-))))

Piotr Wargan
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))) masz już? :-)
2 mins
  -> zaraz wtedy zamówiłe, i na drugi dzień był listonosz - niesamowita szybkość ! :-)

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
17 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Barbara Gadomska: shaft
27 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  petrolhead
2724 days