ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Prefabrykat ażurowy z betonu prasowanego

English translation: perforated concrete slabs

14:38 May 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Prefabrykat ażurowy z betonu prasowanego
Prefabrykat ażurowy z betonu prasowanego do umocnienia skarp wymiarach 40x60x10cm,
o parametrach technicznych spełniających następujące warunki:
makawa
English translation:perforated concrete slabs
Explanation:
[PDF] A FRUITFUL TURNED DREADFUL
może to?
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
The top of the trench shall be covered with perforated concrete slab. On Road Side. A Bore hole is drilled using an Auger and the recharging trench is ...
www.yorku.ca/bunchmj/ICEH/proceedings/Gokilaa_R_ICEH_papers... - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Precast openwork element from pressed concrete
Piotr Wargan
3perforated concrete slabsA.G.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precast openwork element from pressed concrete


Explanation:
to moja propozycja (T. Tomlik był w użyciu też)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-05-28 17:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Są jakieś systemy grassconcrete w necie, ale to nie to samo co precast paving slabs...

Piotr Wargan
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 82
The asker has declined this answer

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perforated concrete slabs


Explanation:
[PDF] A FRUITFUL TURNED DREADFUL
może to?
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
The top of the trench shall be covered with perforated concrete slab. On Road Side. A Bore hole is drilled using an Auger and the recharging trench is ...
www.yorku.ca/bunchmj/ICEH/proceedings/Gokilaa_R_ICEH_papers... - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 529
The asker has declined this answer