KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

włókno rozproszone

English translation: structural fibre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:włókno rozproszone
English translation:structural fibre
Entered by: agagum1

22:25 Aug 14, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / wykończenie budynków
Polish term or phrase: włókno rozproszone
włókno rozproszone występuje w tekście jako zbrojenie betonowej posadzki,
agagum1
structural fibre
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/nj9np
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dzięki;
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fibre
aga atrans
4structural fibre
SlawekW


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structural fibre


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/nj9np

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
dzięki;

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibre


Explanation:
zbrojenie rozproszone = fibre reinforcement

aga atrans