KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

okapnik

English translation: drain oil collector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okapnik
English translation:drain oil collector
Entered by: anne wagner-findeisen

20:50 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / wykończenie budynków
Polish term or phrase: okapnik
do systemu wentylacji
agagum1
drain oil collector
Explanation:
just another suggestion
Selected response from:

anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję, chyba o to chodzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drip cap
Michał Szcześniewski
3drain oil collector
anne wagner-findeisen
3cooker hood
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drip cap


Explanation:
Leksykonia

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooker hood


Explanation:
jeśli to ma być taki okap nadkuchenny; słyszałam, że niektórzy mówią na okap okapnik, dlatego napisałam (zwłaszcza, że one też jest podłączany do systemu wentylacji)


IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drain oil collector


Explanation:
just another suggestion


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję, chyba o to chodzi