KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

higrosterowalne

English translation: humidity-controlled


10:40 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: higrosterowalne
nawiewniki higrosterowalne (montowane do okien)
kamila77
English translation:humidity-controlled
Explanation:
gdy chodzi o wilgotność powietrza
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1humidity-controlled
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3damp sensitiveCortejo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
damp sensitive


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
humidity-controlled


Explanation:
gdy chodzi o wilgotność powietrza

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cortejo: Absolutnie. "Racja", znaczy się ;-)
9 mins
  -> :-)