KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wykonawstwo układu detekcji

English translation: ... to set up the detection system


11:14 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wykonawstwo układu detekcji
Chodzi mi tutaj o słowo 'wykonawstwo'.
Wykonawstwo układu detekcji należy zlecić firmie specjalistycznej. W zakresie usługi jest: montaż okablowania urządzeń, projekt powykonawczy system, uruchomienie systemu.
Awita
English translation:... to set up the detection system
Explanation:
ja bym odwrocila strony i powiedziala np:

A specialist company should be employed to set up the dection system.

jesli rejestr pasuje...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detection system should be contracted to
Witold Wiechowski
3... to set up the detection system
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... to set up the detection system


Explanation:
ja bym odwrocila strony i powiedziala np:

A specialist company should be employed to set up the dection system.

jesli rejestr pasuje...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detection system should be contracted to


Explanation:
...to specialist firm (company).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-08-31 22:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo raczej
detection system project should be contracted to...

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66