KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

stany materiałowe

English translation: inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stany materiałowe
English translation:inventory
Entered by: ironsz

23:21 Sep 8, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / aggregate delivery
Polish term or phrase: stany materiałowe
W przypadku stwierdzenia różnic w stanach materiałowych strony wyrażają wspólną wolę do renegocjowania części umowy dotyczącej sposobu rozliczenia ilościowego kruszyw.

na razie mam: 'in the event of differences occurring between the actual and documented amounts of aggregate...

Dobzre zrozumiałem te stany materiałowe czy chodzi o coś innego?
FishX
Poland
inventory
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inventory
ironsz
3construction aggregate / aggregate material
Anita Wright


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction aggregate / aggregate material


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-09-09 00:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu pojawia sie termin aggregates
http://www.outdoorworldne.com/aggregate.html


    Reference: http://www.intota.com/viewbio.asp?bioID=603531&perID=108271&...
Anita Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: what the...?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): ale to jest chyba tłumaczenie terminu 'kruszywo' a nie 'stany materiałowe'
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventory


Explanation:
prop

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski
6 hrs
  -> thks :)

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
19 hrs