KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

placek

English translation: spot of mortar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:placek
English translation:spot of mortar
Entered by: ironsz

12:42 Sep 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: placek
opis techniczny budynku, ściany:

okładzina z płyt GK na plackach, tapeta z włóknem szklanym, malowanie (w standardzie
kolor biały) farba akrylowa
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
spot of mortar
Explanation:
budowlany
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spot of mortar
ironsz
3blobpidzej


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spot of mortar


Explanation:
budowlany

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blob


Explanation:
blob ma właśnie taką blobby konsystencję

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76