KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dla których przejść nie ma umowy

English translation: ..concerning those right of ways for which the contractor has no...


07:34 Oct 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / sewerage system
Polish term or phrase: dla których przejść nie ma umowy
Proszę o uzupełnienie wystąpienia o podanie szczegółów dla których przejść przez te tereny wykonawca nie posiada umowy
majkelos23
English translation:..concerning those right of ways for which the contractor has no...
Explanation:
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Chuck reported that he has finished the agreement for the right-of-way for road. improvement at the intersection of Advent Gulch Road and Hwy 71. ...
www.co.washington.id.us/commissioners/minutes/2005/03212005... - Podobne strony

Rurociągowa racja stanu [Witold Michałowski]
... był jak najmniejszy włączając w niego koszty uzyskiwania right of way czyli prawa przejścia rurociągu przez prywatne grunta był jak najmniejszy. ...
www.wzz.org.pl/gazprom/10.shtml - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

I must note that we have not so conditioned any right-of-way such as this ... any provisions that were contractually agreed on in a right-of-way contract? ...
lba.legis.state.ak.us/sga/0407281615.htm - 17k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for which passage there is no contract
Jerry Dean
4..concerning those right of ways for which the contractor has no...A.G.
3concerning the routes across this land / these areas for which there is no agreement with...
FishX


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for which passage there is no contract


Explanation:
:)

Jerry Dean
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..concerning those right of ways for which the contractor has no...


Explanation:
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Chuck reported that he has finished the agreement for the right-of-way for road. improvement at the intersection of Advent Gulch Road and Hwy 71. ...
www.co.washington.id.us/commissioners/minutes/2005/03212005... - Podobne strony

Rurociągowa racja stanu [Witold Michałowski]
... był jak najmniejszy włączając w niego koszty uzyskiwania right of way czyli prawa przejścia rurociągu przez prywatne grunta był jak najmniejszy. ...
www.wzz.org.pl/gazprom/10.shtml - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

I must note that we have not so conditioned any right-of-way such as this ... any provisions that were contractually agreed on in a right-of-way contract? ...
lba.legis.state.ak.us/sga/0407281615.htm - 17k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concerning the routes across this land / these areas for which there is no agreement with...


Explanation:
...the contractor

a suggestion.

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74