KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pustaki zasypowe

English translation: Hollow concrete blocks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pustaki zasypowe
English translation:Hollow concrete blocks
Entered by: Pavlos

05:49 Oct 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / masonry
Polish term or phrase: pustaki zasypowe
Kontekst jakim dysponuję nie jest zbyt bogaty - chodzi po prostu o jeden z materiałów do budowy murów warstwowych:

"Mury warstwowe: z pustaków ceramicznych, zasypowych i betonu komórkowego."
Pavlos
Hollow concrete blocks
Explanation:
Myślę, że o takie właśnie chodzi...
Selected response from:

Cortejo
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź i przepraszam za opóźnienie w zamknięciu pytania. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hollow brickamon21
3Hollow concrete blocksCortejo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hollow concrete blocks


Explanation:
Myślę, że o takie właśnie chodzi...


    Reference: http://www.roadstone.ie/products/Blocks/Standard.htm
Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź i przepraszam za opóźnienie w zamknięciu pytania. :)

3 days31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hollow brick


Explanation:
albo tak...


    Reference: http://www.jar.itl.pl/webespresso.php/galleryshowimage,_1137...
amon21
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish