KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kształtka styropianowa

English translation: styrofoam block


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształtka styropianowa
English translation:styrofoam block
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

21:04 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / orthopaedics
Polish term or phrase: kształtka styropianowa
Chodzi o rodzaj materiału budowlanego??? (używanego do budowy)
Tekst to umowa dotycząca wykonania i dostaw kształtek styropianowych
Iwona Hulewicz
styrofoam block
Explanation:
patrz link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1styrofoam mouldA.G.
4styrofoam block
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styrofoam mould


Explanation:
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The first test is to visually examine the Styrofoam mould before the gypsum- ... the Styrofoam mould is. a. very. fast. process requiring not ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/7218/19483/00900709.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styrofoam block


Explanation:
patrz link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/buy_2743_styrofoam-block.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: przejrzałem link (również inne): widzę po prostu bloki styropianu (cubes, prisms etc). Jakie to kształtki?
2 days9 hrs