KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

płyta obornikowa

English translation: manure (storage) pad


13:13 Mar 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: płyta obornikowa
płyta obornikowa
anula 78
English translation:manure (storage) pad
Explanation:
na przykład
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1manure (storage) pad
Piotr Jańczuk
3dunging gutterchouache


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manure (storage) pad


Explanation:
na przykład


    Reference: http://panutrientmgmt.cas.psu.edu/pdf/G97.pdf
Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: bez storage, poza tym 100%, szczegolnie jesli to tekst unijny
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dunging gutter


Explanation:
Tak przynajmniej podają wszystkie znane mi słowniki rolnicze (płyta gnojowa)

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Jańczuk: gutter to raczej kanał odprowadzający, a duży procent polskich i holenderkich stron w wynikach wyszukiwania w google jakoś mnie nie przekonuje ;)
12 mins