KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

rozdzielnia kelnerska

English translation: servery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozdzielnia kelnerska
English translation:servery
Entered by: Maria

20:06 Mar 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / architecture
Polish term or phrase: rozdzielnia kelnerska
pomieszczenie pomiędzy kuchnią a stołówką
Maria
servery
Explanation:
Podeprę się Websterem:
"a service alcove with counter or buffet between dining room and kitchen"
Selected response from:

chouache
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serverychouache
1a food sorting place for waitersJolo


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
a food sorting place for waiters


Explanation:
to tylko próba opisowa

Jolo
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servery


Explanation:
Podeprę się Websterem:
"a service alcove with counter or buffet between dining room and kitchen"

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: bardzo dziękuję!!