KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zadanie budowalane

English translation: construction task


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zadanie budowalane
English translation:construction task

07:30 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zadanie budowalane
zadanie budowlane jao część przedsięwzięcia budowlanego
Nikka
construction task
Explanation:
raczej tak bym powiedział
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie:) w przypadku budowy dróg (o to chodzi w tekście) to określenie pasuje świetnie.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3construction task
Grzegorz Kurek
3building task
Wojciech Kutta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building task


Explanation:
Element of building project

Wojciech Kutta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction task


Explanation:
raczej tak bym powiedział

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie:) w przypadku budowy dróg (o to chodzi w tekście) to określenie pasuje świetnie.