KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

rozładunek pneumatyczny

English translation: pneumatic unloading


07:52 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rozładunek pneumatyczny
Wypełniacz luzem należy przewozić w cysternach przystosowanych do przewozu materiałów sypkich, umożliwiających rozładunek pneumatyczny
anula 78
English translation:pneumatic unloading
Explanation:
[PDF]
SUPERSUCKER - PNEUMATIC UNLOADING SYSTEM
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
PNEUMATIC UNLOADING SYSTEM. General Description. The Supersucker™ can be equipped with a pneumatic. unloading option to discharge virtually any dry or wet ...
www.superproductscorp.com/images/upload/Supersucker_Pneumat... -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pneumatic unloadingA.G.
4pneumatic evacuation
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1pneumatic unloading
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pneumatic unloading


Explanation:
[PDF]
SUPERSUCKER - PNEUMATIC UNLOADING SYSTEM
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
PNEUMATIC UNLOADING SYSTEM. General Description. The Supersucker™ can be equipped with a pneumatic. unloading option to discharge virtually any dry or wet ...
www.superproductscorp.com/images/upload/Supersucker_Pneumat... -

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski
1 hr
  -> dziekuję

agree  Piotr Rypalski
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumatic unloading


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumatic evacuation


Explanation:
w przypadku zbiorników, link ponizej


    Reference: http://www.thomasnet.com/webresults.html?WT.mc_t=INR&WT.mc_n...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553