KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

blacha nadłożyskowa

English translation: bearing sheet metal cover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:blacha nadłożyskowa
English translation:bearing sheet metal cover
Entered by: robwoj

20:17 Mar 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: blacha nadłożyskowa
Pomocy! Chodzi o blachę nadłożyskową w konstrukcji mostu:
"w sprawie kolizji otworów blachach nadłożyskowych z żebrami"
"rzędna spodu konstrukcji stalowej z blachą nadłożyskową"
LilBridge
Poland
bearing sheet metal cover
Explanation:
np. tak. Taka osłona blaszana nad tym łożyskiem podporowym
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!! Specjalne THANKS dla Mariana Krzymińskiego! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bearing sheet metal coverrobwoj
4bearing top plateA.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing sheet metal cover


Explanation:
np. tak. Taka osłona blaszana nad tym łożyskiem podporowym

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!! Specjalne THANKS dla Mariana Krzymińskiego! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: sugerowałbym bearing cover plate za: http://www.maurer-sohne.com/en/Bridge/productinfos/Pi_35gb.p...
41 mins
  -> dobra nazwa, dzięki, swoją wymyśliłem tak ad hoc

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bearing top plate


Explanation:
rysunek na str. 7
[PDF]
Steel Bridge Bearings
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Steel Bridge Bearing Design and Detailing Guidelines. 1.4. Design and Detailing Recommendations. 1.4.1 Design. Commentary. The design of elastomeric ...
downloads.transportation.org/SBB-1.pdf - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-26 20:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sole/top plate - płyta nośna , która jest przykręcana do girdera str. 15 całego dokumentu (7 po numeracji rzymskiej)

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533