KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wykształtowany

English translation: formed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykształtowany
English translation:formed
Entered by: ironsz

19:19 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wykształtowany
Obecnie woda, z punktów poboru próbek, usuwana jest, za pośrednictwem giętkich przewodów o średnicy 20mm, do otwartych rynienek wykształtowanych w stropie nad kanałem wody przefiltrowanej.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
formed
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mouldedA.G.
4shaped up
Marian Krzymiński
3formed
ironsz
2carved (up)
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formed


Explanation:
?

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
dziękuję

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shaped up


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
carved (up)


Explanation:
Może tak?

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moulded


Explanation:
Modular toy - Patent 4233778
The channel-like formations 28, 29, 35 and 36 which are molded in the ceiling and floor portions 17A and 14A of the molding may be utilized to frictionally ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4233778.html - 27k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533