KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

strop międzykondygnacyjny

English translation: intermediate floor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:strop międzykondygnacyjny
English translation:intermediate floor
Entered by: Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok

15:28 Jun 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: strop międzykondygnacyjny
B/. Izolacje termiczne.
2.7. Strop między garażem a mieszkaniami – wełna mineralna twarda
2.8. Dach – styrodur 400CS.
2.9. Ściany kondygnacji nadziemnych - styropian samogasnący FS 20 lub wełna mineralna twarda.

C/. Izolacje akustyczne.
2.10. Stropy międzykondygnacyjne – wełna mineralna twarda lub styrodur.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
inter-storey floor
Explanation:
Moze tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yscszj
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mezzanine (floor)Izydor --
3 -1inter-storey floorPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
inter-storey floor


Explanation:
Moze tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yscszj

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bartek: Nie tak :) To jest intermediate floor
239 days
  -> "Intermediate floor" to strop pośredni lub piętro pośrednie lub antresola/półpiętro.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mezzanine (floor)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8