KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przywrócenie do stanu używalności

English translation: restore (to) usability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przywrócić do stanu używalności
English translation:restore (to) usability
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

06:59 Jun 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przywrócenie do stanu używalności
Zobowiązuje się Wykonawcę w okresie do przywrócenia stałej organizacji ruchu oraz nawierzchni do stanu używalności w ciągu ulic...
majkelos23
restore (to) usability
Explanation:
restore usability of... lub restore ... to usability

http://tinyurl.com/2zo7nx
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2restore (to) usability
Maciek Drobka
4bring back to service
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restore (to) usability


Explanation:
restore usability of... lub restore ... to usability

http://tinyurl.com/2zo7nx

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Nie wiesz, skąd w ludziach to parcie na easy? A z tą zmiana - machnęłam się - sorki :)
17 mins
  -> Dziękuję :o). A z parciem, to nie wiem -- przecież nawet domyślnie jest zaznaczone PRO.

agree  inmb
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring back to service


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Maciek Drobka