KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ściany pionowe bez rozparcia

English translation: vertical piling without strutting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ściany pionowe bez rozparcia
English translation:vertical piling without strutting
Entered by: KaHa

09:24 Jul 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / roboty budowlane
Polish term or phrase: ściany pionowe bez rozparcia
wykop o ścianach pionowych bez rozparcia
KaHa
vertical piling wothout strutting
Explanation:
budowlany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 min (2007-07-07 09:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 min (2007-07-07 09:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozparcie (scian wykopu) to strutting

http://tinyurl.com/32exsr
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vertical piling wothout strutting
bartek
4vertical walls without any spraggingrobwoj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vertical walls without any spragging


Explanation:
to sprag - rozpierać acc. to WNT

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vertical piling wothout strutting


Explanation:
budowlany

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 min (2007-07-07 09:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 min (2007-07-07 09:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozparcie (scian wykopu) to strutting

http://tinyurl.com/32exsr

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!