KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

skrajne przewody

English translation: external/outer conductors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skrajne przewody
English translation:external/outer conductors
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

09:39 Jul 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / roboty budowlane
Polish term or phrase: skrajne przewody
Dotyczy to robót wykonywanych pod lub w pobliżu przewodów linii elektroenergetycznych, w odległości liczonej poziomo od skrajnych przewodów, mniejszej niż: ...
KaHa
external/outer conductors
Explanation:
Linki poniżej:
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extreme conduitsrobwoj
4external/outer conductors
Marian Krzymiński
3outer wires
Adam Olszewski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extreme conduits


Explanation:
lub i nawet lepiej "outside"

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marian Krzymiński: w eletrotechnice conduit to rurka osłonowa a nie przewód, conduit jako przewód występuje jako hydrauliczny
7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outer wires


Explanation:
Tak chyba będzie bardziej praktycznie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-07-07 10:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A to przykład użycia outer jako skrajne w elektryce:
'you only need to swap outer wires to change direction and you never want to try to swap the red & black wires or insert the connector backward'. Tekst ze strony: http://www.arcaderestoration.com/index.asp?OPT=3&DATA=1276&C...
gdzie 'outer wires' to 2 zewnętrzne (skrajne) z 4 przewodów ;)

Adam Olszewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external/outer conductors


Explanation:
Linki poniżej:


    Reference: http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/Xplore/login.jsp?url=/iel5/6616/1...
    Reference: http://www.freshpatents.com/Voltage-measuring-device-dt20070...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!