KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

w ramach opcji referencyjnej

English translation: reference option includes


12:58 Oct 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: w ramach opcji referencyjnej
I know this is probably very simple, I would just like to know if there would be a proper phrase better than "within the framework of the reference option"

Or maybe that's it?

Context:

"Opcja referencyjna
Opcja referencyjna uwzględnia dotychczasowy stan linii oraz minimalne nakłady związane z utrzymaniem stanu technicznego infrastruktury umożliwiające ruch kolejowy na przedmiotowym odcinku na dotychczasowym poziomie. Nie przewiduje się innych kosztów inwestycyjnych. W ramach opcji referencyjnej występują jedynie koszty utrzymania. "
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
English translation:reference option includes
Explanation:
Propozycja.

A w zdaniu: 'The reference option only includes...'.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their answers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in the reference optionPolangmar
3this option envisagesGrzegorz Mysiński
3reference option includes
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference option includes


Explanation:
Propozycja.

A w zdaniu: 'The reference option only includes...'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their answers!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this option envisages


Explanation:
just another option..


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2ll5ow
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=+option++envisages+&lr=
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the reference option


Explanation:
W ramach opcji referencyjnej występują jedynie koszty utrzymania. - There only exist [koszty utrzymania] in the reference option.

http://tinyurl.com/26tz3f
http://tinyurl.com/yodune

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-27 15:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub bardziej potocznie:
There exist only [koszty utrzymania] in the reference option.

http://tinyurl.com/2ypsf2

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542