KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kontrakt poważnie zagrożony

English translation: contract... is seriously endangered


10:31 Oct 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / contracts
Polish term or phrase: kontrakt poważnie zagrożony
wykonanie kontraktu w X jest poważnie zagrożone
aslanna
English translation:contract... is seriously endangered
Explanation:
Germany 17 September 1991 Appellate Court Frankfurt (Shoes case ...
A breach of contract is fundamental when the purpose of the contract is endangered so seriously that, for the concerned party to the contract, ...
cisgw3.law.pace.edu/cases/910917g1.html - 58k - Kopia - Podobne strony - Zanotuj

http://tiny.pl/jhqv
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
jakoś mi się to kojarzy z zagrożonymi gatunkami...ale skoro tego używają...well;)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contract... is seriously endangered
allp
4contract at serious risk
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3a contract with a high risk of non-performance/non-compliance
IwonaASzymaniak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract... is seriously endangered


Explanation:
Germany 17 September 1991 Appellate Court Frankfurt (Shoes case ...
A breach of contract is fundamental when the purpose of the contract is endangered so seriously that, for the concerned party to the contract, ...
cisgw3.law.pace.edu/cases/910917g1.html - 58k - Kopia - Podobne strony - Zanotuj

http://tiny.pl/jhqv

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
jakoś mi się to kojarzy z zagrożonymi gatunkami...ale skoro tego używają...well;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: rónież natknąłem się na takie określenie
14 mins
  -> dzięki :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract at serious risk


Explanation:
Może tak.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a contract with a high risk of non-performance/non-compliance


Explanation:
ale w ogóle to bym powiedziała tak np.:
The performance of the contract is at high risk.

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62