KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

centralka (mistrzówka)

English translation: control and monitoring unit/console


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:centralka (mistrzówka)
English translation:control and monitoring unit/console
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

17:51 Nov 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: centralka (mistrzówka)
książki kontroli poszczególnych
instalacji monitorowanych do
ZSP znajdują się w Punkcie
Alarmowym ZSP, a innych
instalacji w miejscu lokalizacji
centralki /mistrzówki/
Magczer
Poland
control and monitoring unit/console
Explanation:
IMHO W tym przypadku centralka nie jest synonimem mistrzówki. Centralka jest zlokalizowana w mistrzówce. Centralka to urządzenie sterująco monitorujące systemu np.: ppoż

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-11-06 19:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomocny link: http://rtreport.ksc.nasa.gov/techreports/2002report/500 Comm...
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4control and monitoring unit/console
Marian Krzymiński
3(fire) alarm control panelAllena


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(fire) alarm control panel


Explanation:
propozycja w Słowniku Budownictwa

Allena
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control and monitoring unit/console


Explanation:
IMHO W tym przypadku centralka nie jest synonimem mistrzówki. Centralka jest zlokalizowana w mistrzówce. Centralka to urządzenie sterująco monitorujące systemu np.: ppoż

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-11-06 19:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomocny link: http://rtreport.ksc.nasa.gov/techreports/2002report/500 Comm...

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553
Grading comment
dziękuję