KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

płyty czołowe central

English translation: front panel of the fire alarm control panel (FACP)


11:42 Nov 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: płyty czołowe central
sprawdzić sprawność wskaźników na płytach czołowych central
Magczer
Poland
English translation:front panel of the fire alarm control panel (FACP)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ypb5ql

i otwórz pierwszy link
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję za odp i link
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4front panel of the fire alarm control panel (FACP)
bartek
3units' front panels
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
units' front panels


Explanation:
Albo "front panels of (the) units". Jakie by one nie były.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front panel of the fire alarm control panel (FACP)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ypb5ql

i otwórz pierwszy link

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
dziękuję za odp i link