KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

stelaz metalowy

English translation: metal (mounting/support) frame/framing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stelaz metalowy
English translation:metal (mounting/support) frame/framing
Entered by: jowita

00:31 Jan 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: stelaz metalowy
stelaz metalowy na podwieszane sufity wykonane z plyty gipsowo kartonowej

moze metal dry lining? czy pisze bzdury?
jowita
metal (mounting/support) frame/framing
Explanation:
Słownik budowlany
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suspended ceiling grid
Marian Krzymiński
4 +1metal (mounting/support) frame/framingPolangmar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metal (mounting/support) frame/framing


Explanation:
Słownik budowlany

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suspended ceiling grid


Explanation:
Linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.tradekey.com/ks-suspended-ceiling-grid/
    Reference: http://www.cranecomposites.com/BuildingProducts/ceilinggrid....
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: Oraz np. http://www.doityourself.com/scat/suspendedceilings
5 hrs
  -> jasne, dzięki !