KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kształtka upust dennego

English translation: bottom drain hole fitting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształtka upust dennego
English translation:bottom drain hole fitting
Entered by: Fionella

10:19 Jan 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / GLASS-MAKING
Polish term or phrase: kształtka upust dennego
przykładowe zdanie: kształtka przegrzewa się w czasie upustu
SELISSE
bottom drain hole fitting
Explanation:
I suppose:)
Selected response from:

Fionella
Grading comment
Thanks :-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bottom outlet brickrobwoj
3bottom drain hole fittingFionella


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bottom drain hole fitting


Explanation:
I suppose:)

Fionella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-D

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottom outlet brick


Explanation:
zakładam, że jest to wykonane z materiału ceramicznego

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227