KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przebieg rozgrzewu

English translation: heating curve; heating rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przebieg rozgrzewu
English translation:heating curve; heating rate
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

10:20 Jan 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / GLASS-MAKING
Polish term or phrase: przebieg rozgrzewu
chodzi o piec do wytapiania szkła
SELISSE
heating curve
Explanation:
(temperature vs. time)
or, depending on the context, the heating rate (i.e. the incline of that curve, dT/dt - degrees per minute, etc.)
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heat up courserobwoj
4heating curve
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heating curve


Explanation:
(temperature vs. time)
or, depending on the context, the heating rate (i.e. the incline of that curve, dT/dt - degrees per minute, etc.)

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-D

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat up course


Explanation:
ze słowników, może także heating up course

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227