KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

oświetlenie bieżące

English translation: general lighting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oświetlenie bieżące
English translation:general lighting
Entered by: Lota

16:15 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: oświetlenie bieżące
jako jedno z rodzaj oświetlenia: oświetlenie teatralne, oświetlenie prób, oświetlenie sygnałowe, robocze --- w sali koncertowej. Co może znaczyć oświetlenie bieżące w tej sytuacji?
Lota
United States
general lighting
Explanation:
moze po prostu chodzi o oswietlenie stale- general lighting. Tak mi sie z kontekstem kojarzy.
Selected response from:

dotorka
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4available lighting
Marian Krzymiński
2general lightingdotorka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
general lighting


Explanation:
moze po prostu chodzi o oswietlenie stale- general lighting. Tak mi sie z kontekstem kojarzy.

dotorka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available lighting


Explanation:
IMHO, dostępne w danej chwili,... Available light refers to any source of light that is not explicitly supplied by the photographer for the purpose of taking photos...

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553