KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

stabilizacja

English translation: stabilizing layer


17:18 Mar 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: stabilizacja
Podbudowę posadzki stanowi:
w punktach A i B –chudy beton, żużel (odpowiednio 0.30 i 0.40 m) i stabilizacja (0.30 m we wszystkich punktach)
katierinka
English translation:stabilizing layer
Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.

http://tinyurl.com/2t9qrq
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak przetłumaczyłam:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stabilizing layerPolangmar
4stabilisation / cement-bound layer / Cement Bound Material
Slawomir Nowodworski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilisation / cement-bound layer / Cement Bound Material


Explanation:
Słownik budowlany


    Reference: http://www.sitebatch.co.uk/cbm.htm
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję. Ale jednak nie do końca mi pasują te terminy.


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilizing layer


Explanation:
Może tak ogólnie.

http://tinyurl.com/2t9qrq

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak przetłumaczyłam:)