KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

świadczymy

English translation: we are providing service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadczymy
English translation:we are providing service
Entered by: Iwona Palka

16:53 Mar 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering / ulotka
Polish term or phrase: świadczymy
Nasze usługi świadczymy w Polsce oraz wszystkich krajach unii europejskiej, a w szczególności w Danii.
Co znaczy to swiadczymy - certified? Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
we are providing service
Explanation:
hope this suffices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-03-13 19:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or we provide service/s - per the below suggestions, if you please.
Selected response from:

Iwona Palka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6we are providing service
Iwona Palka
3 +1our services are available
allp


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our services are available


Explanation:
albo tak

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
świadczymy (w kontekscie)
we are providing service


Explanation:
hope this suffices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-03-13 19:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or we provide service/s - per the below suggestions, if you please.

Iwona Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dotorka
1 hr
  -> dzięks.

agree  Maciek Drobka: ogólnie chyba raczej 'provide'
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Kornelia Longoria: "we provide" - present simple tense
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Dorota Nowakówna
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  petrolhead
4 hrs