KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Magazyn Wyrobów Gotowych

English translation: warehouse of finished products/goods


08:28 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Factory
Polish term or phrase: Magazyn Wyrobów Gotowych
Chodzi o miejsce gdzie są przechowywane produkty, które zeszły z lini produkcyjnej i czekają na załadunek
xxxjalokim13
English translation:warehouse of finished products/goods
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5warehouse of finished products/goods
Adam Lankamer
4 +4Finished Product Store
MagDol
3end products' store
Agnieszka Hamann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
warehouse of finished products/goods


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stake
9 mins

agree  MagDol
11 mins

agree  ironsz
23 mins

agree  petrolhead
29 mins

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Zbyt opisowe. Wątpię, czy w UK lub US wpiszą taką nazwę do schematu organizacyjnego firmy.
32 mins

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: finished goods warehouse http://tinyurl.com/2phnk8
56 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end products' store


Explanation:
lak maly to storeroom, jak bardzo duzy to warehouse

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: end product = the result of a completed series of processes or changes (produkt końcowy np. metabolizmu)
5 mins
  -> the final or finished product, as of an industry, chemical reaction, or growth process. To nie jest termin bardzo wyspecjalizowany, mozna go uzywac w wielu kontekstach

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: apostrof może spowodować, że nazwa zostanie zrozumiana jako "magazyn należący do wyrobów gotowych"
27 mins
  -> tak, bez apostrofu. dziekuje.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Finished Product Store


Explanation:
Może być i tak.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: albo Storage
9 mins

agree  petrolhead
18 mins

agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs