KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ściana działowa

English translation: partition wall


21:22 Apr 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ściana działowa
name of a certain kind of a wall
clairee
English translation:partition wall
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10partition wall
Maciek Drobka
4 +7partition wall
Witold Chocholski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
partition wall


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Chocholski: no nie da się szybciej od Ciebie :-))
0 min
  -> da się, da się, i ostatnio całkiem nieźle Ci idzie; dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Luiza Jude
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: a Maciek Witkowi? :)
26 mins
  -> a niech...

agree  skisteeps
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  M.A.B.: takie sobie non-pro
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Lankamer
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  MagDol: nie chce być inaczej
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magda Zakrzewska-Verdugo
3111 days
  -> dziękuję :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
partition wall


Explanation:
hth

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Luiza Jude
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: obaj macie minutkę :-)
25 mins
  -> Dziękuję, ale ja najwyraźniej ociągałem się o kilka sekund za długo ;-)

agree  skisteeps
32 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Maciek Drobka: pchnięty przez SzIwonkę ;o)
37 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-DD

agree  M.A.B.: takie sobie non-pro
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  MagDol: nie chce być inaczej
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M.A.B.