KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zakład produkcji drewnianej

English translation: timber mill/processing plant


13:03 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zakład produkcji drewnianej
typ zakładu
MSbeata
English translation:timber mill/processing plant
Explanation:
nie wiem dokladnie o jakiego rodzaju zaklad, wiec proponuje powyzej..
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timber
http://www.muskokatimber.com/
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1timber mill/processing plant
Edyta Sawin
4wood manufacturing / processing plant
inmb
4woodworking company
MagDol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woodworking company


Explanation:
IMO

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wood manufacturing / processing plant


Explanation:
W zależności od tego czym się konkretnie zajmuje.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22wood+manufacturing...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22wood+processing+pl...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timber mill/processing plant


Explanation:
nie wiem dokladnie o jakiego rodzaju zaklad, wiec proponuje powyzej..
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timber
http://www.muskokatimber.com/

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darek Koter
25 mins