ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

masy tynkarskie

English translation: (ready to use) plastering mix

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:masa tynkarska
English translation:(ready to use) plastering mix
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

15:17 Sep 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Polish term or phrase: masy tynkarskie
To takie gotowe masy do tynkowania sprzedawane w plastikowych wiaderkach. Czy to może być plaster mixes (jednak nie chodzi o suche mieszanki tylko o gotową zaprawę).
Pawel Bartoszewicz
plastering mix
Explanation:
ewentualnie można dodać 'ready to use'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam! PB
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plaster
labusga
4plastering mix
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastering mix


Explanation:
ewentualnie można dodać 'ready to use'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam! PB

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plaster


Explanation:
jezeli jest z wapnem moze tez byc "lime plaster"

por.
http://www.muralist.org/fresco/plastering.html

albo tez
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=lime ...

HTH,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti: plaster mix
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs