KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

elementy zagospodarowania działki

English translation: land improvement elements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:elementy zagospodarowania działki
English translation:land improvement elements
Entered by: Jay Whitten

11:09 Jul 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: elementy zagospodarowania działki
"elementy zagospodarowania działki mogące stwarzać zagrożenie"
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
land improvement elements
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 12:29:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and to help with the sentence:
land improvement elements may pose a threat to.....

good luck :)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1land improvement elementsSylwia Dziuba
3Buildings, structures or improvements on the parcelGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Buildings, structures or improvements on the parcel


Explanation:
likely to pose a hazard...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://tinyurl.com/57p5qu
  • http://tinyurl.com/5garnh

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5a6do8
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5t6old
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
land improvement elements


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 12:29:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and to help with the sentence:
land improvement elements may pose a threat to.....

good luck :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darek Koter
3 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)