KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przyłączy doprowadzających media

English translation: utility (supply) connections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przyłączy doprowadzających media
English translation:utility (supply) connections
Entered by: Jay Whitten

13:23 Jul 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przyłączy doprowadzających media
Demontaż elementów wyposażenia instalacyjnego wodno- kan i co.
Demontaż wyposażenia instalacyjnego należy przeprowadzić po odcięciu dopływu wody, energii cieplnej, gazu i energii elektrycznej do przyłączy doprowadzających media do obiektów przeznaczonych do rozbiórki- poza obiektami objętymi rozbiórką.
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
utility (supply) connections
Explanation:
This should work.

http://tinyurl.com/59lx9m
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utility (supply) connections
Maciek Drobka
4(utility) service lines
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4utility hook-ups
Marian Krzymiński
4utilities' connections
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilities' connections


Language variant: connections of utilities

Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 231

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyłącza doprowadzające media
utility (supply) connections


Explanation:
This should work.

http://tinyurl.com/59lx9m

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utility hook-ups


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 553

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(utility) service lines


Explanation:
Tak proponuję

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273